Applications are invited for the post of Teachers in subjects of Mathemathics, Physics, Chemistry, History, Geography, Physical Education
Have any question? +91 72007 60916
Feedback Phone: +91 72007 60916    Email: sidharajaaschool@gmail.com

Student Corner

HINDI EXAM CONDUCTED BY D.B.H.B. SABHA, TRICHY

S.No.

Student name

Grade

Exam Name

Month / Year of passing

Percentage of marks

Class

1

S.R. Nivedha

III

PARICHAYA

January 2021

85%

First

2

V.P.Ramsaran

III

PARICHAYA

January 2021

79%

First

3

S.Anavarthini

III

PARICHAYA

January 2021

91%

First

4

C.Santhosh

III

PARICHAYA

January 2021

89%

First

5

G.Adi Dev Raaja

III

PARICHAYA

January 2021

66%

First

6

G.K.Santhosh

III

PARICHAYA

January 2021

89%

First

7

O. Kavi Navilan

III

PARICHAYA

January 2020

91%

First

8

S. Jai Santh

III

PARICHAYA

January 2020

60%

First

9

V. Vaishnavi

III

PARICHAYA

January 2020

88%

First

10

M.V.Kanishk Rupan

III

PARICHAYA

January 2019

60%

First

11

B. Jaishna

III

PARICHAYA

January 2019

70%

First

12

S.Rithanya

III

PRATHAMIC

August 2019

60%

First

13

S.Sarveshkumar

IV

MADHYAMA

August 2019

40%

Second

14

S.Sarveshkumar

III

PRATHAMIC

January 2018

60%

First

 

TEAK WONDO CHAMPIONSHIP-VIRUDHUNAGAR DISTRICT

Organized by KUTTY JAPAN TEAKWONDO ACADEMY

S.No.

Student name

Grade

Year

Medal

1

G.Adi Dev Raaja

I

2019

Silver

2

G.K.Santhosh

I

2019

Gold

3

O.Kavinavilan

II

2019

Silver

4

S.Rithanya

II

2019

Silver

5

S.Jaisanth

II

2019

Bronze

6

S.Sarvesh Kumar

III

2019

Gold

7

B.Jaishna

III

2019

Gold

8

M.V.Kanishk Ruban

III

2019

Bronze

 

Yoga Championship-Virudhunagar District 2018

Organized by Virudhunagar Aajna Yoga Sports Association

S.No.

Student name

Grade

Prize

1

S.Rithanya

II

Consolation

2

O.Kavi Navilan

II

Consolation

3

S.Jaisanth

II

Consolation

4

B.Jaishna

III

Consolation

5

S.Sarvesh Kumar

III

Consolation

 

 

Tamil Nadu State level 6th Yoga competition 2018

Organized by Swami Vivekananda Yoga Academy Trust & Bharathi Kalvi and Cultural Trust

S.No.

Student name

Grade

Prize

1

B.Swastika

S.G

III

2

M.Mukilesh

S.G

I

3

S.S.A.B.Viruthyaa

S.G

I

4

M.Lithikesh

S.G

II

5

G.Karun Sai

S.G

II

6

S.Rithanya

II

II

7

O.Kavinavilan

II

I

8

S.Jaisanth

II

I

9

B.Jaishna

III

II

10

M.V.Kanishk Ruban

III

III

11

S.Sarvesh Kumar

III

II

 

Inter School competition - Drawing, Handwriting

Super Star Kids 2018

Organized by Inner Wheel Club of Sivakasi Pyrotown

S.No.

Student name

Grade

Competition Name

Prize

1.     

M.Harini

Pre KG

Colouring

Consolation

2.     

M.Harini

Pre KG

Join the dots

Consolation

3.     

S.Jahir Asfak Siddique

Pre KG

Join the dots

III

4.     

A.Subiksha

LKG

Colouring

Consolation

5.     

M.Kanishk Ruban

LKG

English handwriting

Consolation

6.     

S.Yogin Shantha Guru

LKG

English handwriting

Consolation

7.     

G.Lavina

LKG

Drawing

I

8.     

S.Yogin Shantha Guru

LKG

Drawing

Consolation

9.     

S.Devadharshini

LKG

Collage with chocolate

II

10.  

S.Yogin Shantha Guru

LKG

Wrapper

Consolation

11.  

M.Mirtyun

LKG

Wrapper

Consolation

12.  

S.Harish Rithvik

LKG

Ear buds prints

Consolation

13.  

A.Subiksha

LKG

Ear buds prints

Consolation

14.  

B.Swastika

UKG

Tamil handwriting

Consolation

15.  

M.Mukilesh

UKG

Alphabet drawing

Consolation

16.  

S.R.Nivedha

I

Tamil handwriting

Consolation

17.  

S.R.Nivedha

I

English handwriting

Consolation

18.  

S.R.Nivedha

I

Drawing & colouring

Consolation

19.  

S.R.Nivedha

I

Vegetable printing

III

20.  

S.R.Nivedha

I

Dot to Dot

III

21.  

G.Adi Dev Raaja

I

Make a book mark

Consolation